Australias Finest Broodmare Farm

Pedigree

— Pedigree —

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

PERSONIFY (AUS) 2003 Chestnut filly
by Galileo - Procrastinate, by Jade Hunter

 


GALILEO (IRE)
B. 1998
GW 6 wins
f:1705 r:1373 w:928 SW:152
Sadler''s Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern Dancer
B. 1961
GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Fairy Bridge
B. 1975
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Bold ReasonHail to Reason4
Lalun19
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Urban Sea
Ch. 1989
GW 8 wins
f:11 r:9 w:9 SW:8
Miswaki
Ch. 1978
GW 6 wins
f:1147 r:939 w:670 SW:94
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
HopespringseternalBuckpasser1
Rose Bower16
Allegretta
Ch. 1978
SP 2 wins
f:12 r:11 w:9 SW:3
LombardAgio9
Promised Lady1
AnatevkaEspresso7
Almyra9
PROCRASTINATE (AUS)
Ch. 1990
GW 6 wins
f:13 r:12 w:9 SW:4
Jade Hunter
Ch. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:948 r:659 w:498 SW:42
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Jadana
Br. 1979
SW 3 wins
f:13 r:9 w:6 SW:1
PharlyLyphard17
Comely9
JaninaMatch16
Jennifer22
Reigntaine
B. 1983
NR
f:13 r:10 w:9 SW:3
Century
Br. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:627 r:546 w:385 SW:44
Better BoyMy Babu1
Better So2
Royal SuiteRego5
Baraganda20
Rainbeam
B. 1973
GW 4 wins
f:6 r:5 w:2 SW:1
VainWilkes13
ElatedA9
Rain ShadowTodman1
Rain MistC5

 

1st dam

PROCRASTINATE, by Jade Hunter. 6 wins to 1400m, A$141,475, VATC Tristarc S., Gr.3, STC Seppelt Corella Ridge H., VATC Resolute Welter H., Kilsyth Bargain H., 2d VATC Mannerism S., Gr.3, AJC Tarien H., L, STC First State H., VATC Spring Racing Carnival H., 3d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.3, MVRC El Alamein H. Half-sister to GALAPAGOS GIRL, KAMPAIGN, Watercolours (dam of BLAKE). Dam of sixteen foals, fifteen to race, twelve winners, inc:-

LAISSERFAIRE (f. by Danehill). Champion Older Female Sprinter in South Africa in 2000-01 & 2001-02. 12 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R1,281,010, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1-twice, Newmarket Computaform Sprint S., Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1-twice, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2-twice, Southern Cross S., Gr.3-twice, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Prix du Cap, L, Ascot Fillies Nursery S., L, 3d Kenilworth Merchant''s S., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Merchant''s S., Gr.2. Dam of-

Kwitizina (Captain Al). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, R308,820, 2d Kenilworth Champagne S., Gr.3, Olympic Duel S., L, Market Toyota H., 4th Kenilworth Olympic Duel S., L. Producer.

Leisure Trip. 3 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R314,850, to 2018-19, Durbanville Supabets H., 2d Greyville July 120th Anniversary H., Racing It''s a Rush H., Scottsville Racing It''s a Rush H.

A TIME FOR JULIA (f. by Redoute''s Choice). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$444,750, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Snowhite Maintenance P., 2d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3-twice, How Now S., Gr.3, TMB Printing H., 3d VRC Let''s Elope S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1.

TIME THIEF (c. by Redoute''s Choice). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$369,738, MRC Zeditave S., L, MVRC Arrow Training Services H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1. Sire.

FOREPLAY (c. by Danehill). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$246,475, MRC JRA Doveton S., L, AAMI Blue Diamond 1st Acceptances H., 2d VRC Kensington S., L, Schweppes Tonic H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC New Gleam H., Le Pine Funeral Services P.H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3. Sire.

PERSONIFY (f. by Galileo). Winner. See below.

Patasi (f. by Danehill Dancer). Placed at 2 & 3, 2d MRC Chairman''s S., L, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, MRC Brava Jeannie H. Dam of-

More Patasi. 5 wins to 1200m to 2017-18, BRC Hamilton Hotel H., GCTC Hyne Timber-T2 Blue Framing H., Ipswich TC Amieu H.

Projectile. 4 wins from 1550m to 2000m, A$107,945, ATC Drummond Golf H., Bondi Pipe Freezing H., 3d ATC Holcim P.

Armada (g. by Fastnet Rock). 4 wins to 1200m, A$148,450, Pakenham RC Stone Federation H., 3d MRC Mindy Green 2YO P., 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Hilton Hotels & Resorts S., L.

Impulsive (f. by So You Think). 3 wins from 1350m to 1800m to 2018-19, ATC Limitless Lodge P.

Akii Bua (c. by Encosta de Lago). 3 wins from 1600m to 2400m, R270,512, Vaal Racing. It''s a Rush S., Book a Table at Our Next Raceday H., 2d Greyville Highland Night Cup, Stephanie Horning H.

Dreams and Wishes (f. by Galileo). 2 wins at 1600m, BRC Lyndhurst Stud P. Producer.

Play for Time (f. by Foxwedge). Winner at 1100m, 2d Counties RC Securi-Com H.

Trephina (f. by Last Tycoon). Winner at 1300m, 2d Waikato RC Ideal Electrical H. Dam of-

CENTENNIAL PARK (Thorn Park). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,018,250, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, VRC AAMI Business Insurance S., Gr.3, March S., L, STC Darby Munro H., L, AJC Galilee 2YO H., STC Franklins Supermarkets H., Group One Club H., 2d ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, STC Shannon S., Gr.2-twice, Ajax S., Gr.2, ATC Missile S., Gr.3, STC Starlight S., L, 3d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, VRC AAMI Business Insurance S., Gr.3, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L.

BALLACK (Montjeu). 5 wins from 2000m to 2200m, A$499,125, Qld Tatt''s RC Tattersall''s Cup, Gr.3, BTC Chairman''s H., Gr.3, MVRC City Pacific Finance Preston H., VRC Captain Peri H., MVRC Herald Sun H., 2d WATC Derby, Gr.1, VRC Chris Isaak H., Henry Bolte H., Leighton Contractors H., MVRC LHMU H., 3d WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, VRC St Leger, L, Brian Beattie H., 4th QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2.

Clovelly Park - Deep Thinker (H.K.) (Thorn Park). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$17,365, HK$4,696,250, M$460,000 in NZ and HK, HKJC Macau-Taipa Bridge H., Staunton H., Lady Jules Audemars H., 2d Macau Hong Kong Trophy, L.

Schooner Bay. 4 wins to 1400m, Waikato RC Norris Ward McKinnon H., ARC Suburban Newspapers Community Trust H., Waikato RC Calegastro H., 2d ARC Hyland Race Colours H.

Awake in Grinzing. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$91,145, to 2018-19, MRC Grand Hotel Frankston 2YO P., SAJC AAMI H., 2d SAJC Mypunter.com H.

Rolling in Thedeep. 2 wins at 1800m, 1950m, SAJC Mittys H.

Green Cash. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Marton JC Rural Bulk Spreaders 3YO H., 2d ARC Auckland Airport 3YO H., Manawatu RC Rich Hill Stud 3YO H., HKJC Chongqing H.

Maroon Prince. Winner at 1200m, HKJC Sai Wan Shan H., 2d HKJC Chengdu H., On Muk H., Jordan H.

Laisse Passe (g. by Danehill). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R197,700 in South Africa.

Sybarite (f. by Last Tycoon). Raced once. Dam of-

ZODIAC RULER (Zoffany). 2 wins at 2, R912,900, Greyville Golden Horseshoe, Gr.2, 2d Kenilworth Cape Derby, Gr.1, Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1, KZN Guineas, Gr.2, Racing It''s a Rush P., 4th Greyville Betting World 2200, Gr.3.

ALMIGHTY GIRL (Beneteau). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$164,200, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Andrew Guy P., 3d Canberra RC Camarena H., 4th ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3.

I Get Around. 4 wins to 1100m, A$154,100, ATC Share Care Respite H., 2d MVRC City Jeep H., BRC Winning Edge Corporate Awards H., 3d ATC Styletread.com.au P.

Bright Deputy. 2 wins at 1150m, 1450m, SAJC Melbourne Cup Day at ASPM H.

 

Race Record:

Winner at 2, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

 

Produce Record: Dam of six named foals, four to race, all winners.

2008 f. Personification, by Redoute''s Choice. Unraced. Dam of-

The Art of the Bar. Winner at 1000m in 2018-19, 2d ATC Anz Bloodstock News H.

Personable. 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2017-18.

Kettering. Winner at 900m in 2017-18.

2009 g. Laser Flash, by Redoute''s Choice. 3 wins at 1800m, 1900m, A$144,705, ATC Tab.com.au H., Australian Turf Club H.-twice, 3d ATC Dulcify H., L, Inglis 3YO Bonus H., Sportingbet H., 4th ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2.

2010 g. Selectify, by Redoute''s Choice. 4 wins to 1200m, A$130,420, ATC TAB Rewards H., TAB Place Multi Sprint H., 2d ATC Dodo H., Wyong RC Provincial Championship Qualifier, 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3.

2012 f. Epitomise, by More Than Ready. 2 wins at 1200m.

2013 f. Personalised, by Snitzel. 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m in 2017-18, SCTC Yalumba H., 2d Ipswich TC Carlton Mid H.

2015 c. Trope, by More Than Ready. Unraced.

2017 f. by Fastnet Rock.

 

Not served in 2010, 2013, 2015, 2017.

— Stay Up To Date —

Stay updated with all the latest news from Cressfield
including sales and upcoming events,
or Facebook or sign up to our newsletter.